{"title":"19th Century Books","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover rare and antique 19th century books that capture the stories, discoveries, and culture of the 1800s. Perfect for collectors, historians, and anyone inspired by the richness of the past.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStep into the 1800s with our collection of 19th century books at J.W.B Books. Discover rare and antique volumes that reflect the knowledge, ideas, and achievements of a remarkable era. From classic literature and historical accounts to \u003ca title=\"Browse our collection of vintage and antique Science and Medicine books at J.W.B Books\" href=\"https:\/\/jwbbooks.co.uk\/collections\/science-medicine?filter.v.availability=1\"\u003escientific works\u003c\/a\u003e and travel and exploration books, these titles offer a fascinating glimpse into the world of the 1800s. Perfect for collectors, historians, and anyone with a passion for the past.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eThe Legacy of 19th Century Books\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur selection features original editions, influential authors, and significant publications that helped shape literature, science, culture, and the spirit of exploration. Each book brings the craftsmanship and intellectual curiosity of its time to your collection.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eBrowse Our 19th Century Books Collection\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eLooking for a specific title or subject? Use our search to find books by author, title, or year of publication. You might also enjoy exploring our \u003ca title=\"Discover our Antique and Vintage Scottish Books for sale at J.W.B Books\" href=\"https:\/\/jwbbooks.co.uk\/collections\/scottish-books?filter.v.availability=1\"\u003evintage Scottish Books\u003c\/a\u003e or \u003ca title=\"Discover our collection of Vintage and Antique History books for sale at J.W.B Books\" href=\"https:\/\/jwbbooks.co.uk\/collections\/all-history-books?filter.v.availability=1\"\u003eantique History Books\u003c\/a\u003e collections for further inspiration.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eAll of our 19th century books are clearly described and sourced with care, so you can buy with confidence from J.W.B Books.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"les-confidences-par-a-de-lamartine-nouvelle-edition-1860","title":"Les Confidences Par A. De Lamartine - Nouvelle Edition 1860","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eLes Confidences Par A. De Lamartine - Nouvelle Edition 1860 - Antique French Book For Sale \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1860 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - A. De Lamartine\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 389 \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e - 18.1 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Paris Michel Levy Freres, Libraires-Editeurs Rus Vivienne, 2 Bis.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Part of the leather of spine is broken off and missing. Boards showing signs of separation from spine along edges. Some corner and edge wear. Quite a bit of foxing to pages. The language of this book is French. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42074931331234,"sku":"1095","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1166-removebg-preview.png?v=1650884849"},{"product_id":"essays-biographical-critical-and-historical-illustrative-of-the-rambler-adventurer-and-idler","title":"Essays, Biographical, Critical, and Historical, Illustrative Of The Rambler, Adventurer And Idler,","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEssays, Biographical, Critical, and Historical, Illustrative Of The Rambler, Adventurer And Idler, and of the Various Periodical Papers In Imitation Of The Writings Of Steele and Addison - Volume II - For Sale \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1810\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Nathan Drake, M.D\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 503\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 16.4 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- J.Seeley, Buckingham, For W.Suttaby, Stationers Court, London.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some wear to the edges of spine where it connects with the boards. Font board has a small area of damage which can be seen in the photos. Brown staining to edges of pages and some foxing to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42075012071586,"sku":"1095","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1161-removebg-preview.png?v=1650887391"},{"product_id":"poems-moral-elegant-and-pathetic-viz-and-original-sonnets-by-helen-maria-williams-1803","title":"Poems, Moral, Elegant and Pathetic: Viz. And Original Sonnets By Helen Maria Williams 1803","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePoems, Moral, Elegant and Pathetic: Viz. And Original Sonnets By Helen Maria Williams 1803 \u003c\/span\u003e- Antique Book For Sale \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1803\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Helen Maria Williams \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 220 plus aprox another 80 pages.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 15.8 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- London : J. Harris, Corner Of St Paul's Church-Yard, and Vernor and Hood, Poultry By W.Blackader, Took's Court, Chancery Lane..  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Plenty of wear to the boards. Edge wear along spine corners and edges of boards etc. Some foxing, brown staining to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42075144454306,"sku":"1089","price":65.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1148-removebg-preview.png?v=1650890088"},{"product_id":"the-seasons-hymns-ode-and-songs-of-james-thomson-with-his-life-by-mr-murdoch-1809","title":"The Seasons, Hymns, Ode, And Songs, Of James Thomson; With His Life, By Mr. Murdoch 1809","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Seasons, Hymns, Ode, And Songs, Of James Thomson; With His Life, By Mr. Murdoch 1809 - Antique Book For Sale \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1809\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Mr Murdoch  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 323.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 17 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- London: Stereotyped and printed by A.Wilson Duke Street, Lincoln-Inn Fields ; For Vernor, Hood And Sharpe, 31 Poultry and Taylor and Hessey 93 Fleet Street.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Front board is dethatched . Some damage to the top and base of spine. Some edge and corner wear to boards. Some foxing to pages. Despite the front board being detached the rest of the book feels solid. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42075160936610,"sku":"1090","price":35.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1144-removebg-preview.png?v=1650890677"},{"product_id":"the-life-and-adventures-of-robinson-crusoe-by-daniel-defoe-cookes-edition-vol-i-ii-iii","title":"The Life And Adventures Of Robinson Crusoe By Daniel Defoe Cooke's Edition Vol I II \u0026 III","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e For Sale - The Life And Adventures Of Robinson Crusoe By Daniel Defoe Cooke's Edition Vol I II \u0026amp; III\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - Not dated but 2 of the engravings at start are engraved for Cooke in 1793 \u0026amp; 1797 so I would date the book to aprox 1800. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Daniel De Foe \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-  211, 212 \u0026amp; 198 -  3 volumes in this one book\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 14.8 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - London: C.Cooke, Paternoster-Row \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some edge wear to spine with signs of sepeation appearing at top and bottom of spine. Some other wear to outside of book shown in photos. Some foxing and dirt staining to pages. Volume to starts from page 5 with the first 4 pages missing but no signs of them being removed. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42075694825634,"sku":"","price":165.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1135-removebg-preview.png?v=1650907828"},{"product_id":"sententiae-chronologicae-or-a-complete-system-of-ancient-and-modern-chronology-1832","title":"Sententiae Chronologicae Or A Complete System Of Ancient And Modern Chronology 1832","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Sententiae Chronologicae Or A Complete System Of Ancient And Modern Chronology\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1832\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Mrs. John Slater \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-  103\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 17.7 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - London: Printed For E.Wallis 42 Skinner Steret, Snow Hill, and Islington.  \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some edge and corner wear to boards and spine. Some writing inside with previous owners and old price of £15. Some foxing to pages. Pencil dates written next to the list of historical events . \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42075725070498,"sku":"1088","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1123-removebg-preview.png?v=1650909554"},{"product_id":"cardiphonia-or-the-utterance-of-the-heart-in-the-course-of-a-real-correspondence-j-newton-1819-volume-ii","title":"Cardiphonia Or The Utterance Of The Heart; In The Course Of A Real Correspondence J.Newton 1819 Volume II","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Cardiphonia Or The Utterance Of The Heart; In The Course Of A Real Correspondence J.Newton 1819 Volume II\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1819\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - The Rev. John Newton  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-  308\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 17.6 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - Edinburgh: Printed By Balfour and Clarke, For Adam Black, 57 South Bridge Street.  \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some wear to the edges and corners of boards. Boards are separating from spines and only held to spine by inside page. Brown spotting to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42075747877026,"sku":"1090","price":35.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1118-removebg-preview.png?v=1650910842"},{"product_id":"commentaries-on-the-affairs-of-the-christians-before-the-time-of-constantine-the-great-volume-i-1813","title":"Commentaries On The Affairs Of The Christians Before The Time Of Constantine The Great Volume I 1813","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Commentaries On The Affairs Of The Christians Before The Time Of Constantine The Great Volume I 1813\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1813\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - translated from the Latin Of John Laurence Mosheim, D.D. Late chancellor of the University of Gottingen. By Robert Studley Vidal, Esq. F.S.A.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-  347\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 21.6 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - London: Printed for T.Cadell and W.Davies, in the Strand.  \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Damage to the edges of spine, section of top of spine almost broken off.  which is starting to separate from boards. Some staining and foxing to pages.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42078232805538,"sku":"1101","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1113-removebg-preview.png?v=1650966818"},{"product_id":"la-nouvelle-heloise-par-j-j-rousseau-1858-paris","title":"La Nouvelle Heloise Par J. J. Rousseau, 1858 Paris","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e La Nouvelle Heloise Par J. J. Rousseau, 1858 Paris\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1858\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e  J.J. Rousseau\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-  690\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 17.7 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - Paris Librairie De Firmin Didot Freres, Fils Et Cie Imprimeurs De L'Institut De France Rue Jacob 56.  \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Some edge damage to spine Front board is starting to separate from spine. Some staining to pages\u003c\/span\u003e. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42078304927906,"sku":"","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1097-removebg-preview.png?v=1650968053"},{"product_id":"ovids-epistles-translated-into-english-verse-by-various-authors","title":"Ovids Epistles Translated Into English Verse By Various Authors","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eOvids Epistles Translated Into English Verse By Various Authors\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - not dated \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Various authors \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 167\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 13.2 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- London, Published by J.Walker, Paternoster Row and J.Harris St Pauls Church Yard.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some edge and corner wear to boards and spine. Some brown staining \/ foxing to pages. Nice little book.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42084265918626,"sku":"1089","price":35.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1277-removebg-preview.png?v=1651065833"},{"product_id":"the-temple-sacred-poems-and-private-ejaculations-to-which-is-added-a-priest-to-the-temple-or-the-country-parson-by-the-rev-george-herbert-1806","title":"The Temple : Sacred Poems And Private Ejaculations To Which Is Added A Priest To The Temple Or The Country Parson By The Rev George Herbert 1806","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Temple : Sacred Poems And Private Ejaculations To Which Is Added A Priest To The Temple Or The Country Parson By The Rev George Herbert 1806\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1806 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Rev George Herbert  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 368\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 13.5 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- London: Printed By Richard Edwards Crane Court Fleet Street, For W.Suttaby, Scratcherd and Letterman and Crosby and Co.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some edge and corner wear to boards and spine. Some brown staining \/ foxing to pages. Tear second last page. Nice little book\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42084295213218,"sku":"","price":44.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1272-removebg-preview.png?v=1651066437"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-napoleon-buonaparte-emperor-of-the-french-with-a-preliminary-view-of-the-french-revolution-volume-iii-1827","title":"The Life Of Napoleon Buonaparte Emperor Of The French With A Preliminary View Of The French Revolution Volume III 1827","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Life Of Napoleon Buonaparte Emperor Of The French With A Preliminary View Of The French Revolution Volume III 1827\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1827\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - By the Author of Waverley \u0026amp; c. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 368\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 22.4 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Philadelphia: Carey, Lea \u0026amp; Carey Chesnut Street  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some edge wear to spine and corners and edges of boards. Some foxing to pages. Previous owners library stamp inside. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42088537063586,"sku":"1088","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_1242-removebg-preview.png?v=1651169523"},{"product_id":"sunday-thoughts-adapted-to-the-various-intervals-of-the-christian-sabbath-and-its-different-exercises-duties-and-employments-in-four-parts-by-moses-brown-1806","title":"Sunday Thoughts Adapted To The Various Intervals Of The Christian Sabbath And Its Different Exercises, Duties And Employments In Four Parts By Moses Brown 1806","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Sunday Thoughts Adapted To The Various Intervals Of The Christian Sabbath And Its Different Exercises, Duties And Employments In Four Parts By Moses Brown 1806\u003c\/span\u003e  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1806\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -  Moses Brown \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 287\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 17 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e London : Printed By Ruthven \u0026amp; Sons For W Button Paternoster Row.\u003c\/span\u003e      \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- quite a bit of wear to the spine, edges and corners of boards. Boards are quite worn. Still soundly bound. Some staining to pages. Traces of some water damage to the edges of some pages.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42191245344930,"sku":"1089","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_2831-removebg-preview.png?v=1652997011"},{"product_id":"antique-german-book-die-rurnbergifchen-runstlet-gefchilbert-nach-ihrem-leben-und-ihren-werken-von-dem-bereine-nurnbergifcher-runftler-und-runftfreunde-heft-wenzel-jamitzer-goldschmidt-1828","title":"Antique German Book - Die Rurnbergifchen Runstlet Gefchilbert Nach Ihrem Leben Und Ihren Werken von dem bereine nurnbergifcher runftler und Runftfreunde  heft wenzel jamitzer goldschmidt 1828","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Antique German Book - Die Rurnbergifchen Runstlet Gefchilbert Nach Ihrem Leben Und Ihren Werken von dem bereine nurnbergifcher runftler und Runftfreunde  heft wenzel jamitzer goldschmidt 1828\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1828\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 43\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 25 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-nurnberg .  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Front board is detached. Some damage to spine. Some foxing. Book is in German and I have tried to correctly copy the title. Several blank pages at reverse of book then has a title page at end which is of different paper and looks to have been added on. Also has a library stamp. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42204897738914,"sku":"1030","price":45.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_2771__2_-removebg-preview.png?v=1653430245"},{"product_id":"god-guil-leibnitii-opera-philosophica-quae-exstant-latina-gallica-germanica-omnia-1840","title":"God. Guil. Leibnitii Opera Philosophica Quae Exstant Latina Gallica Germanica Omnia 1840","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e God. Guil. Leibnitii Opera Philosophica Quae Exstant Latina Gallica Germanica Omnia\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1840\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 808 \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 25.2 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-Berolini.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Front board is detached. Back board quite fragile. Quite a bit of wear to edges of spine. with parts flaking off and missing. Inside page is loose. Several library stamps. Some foxing. Text in Latin, French \u0026amp; German \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42204927197346,"sku":"1110","price":60.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_2765-removebg-preview.png?v=1653431156"},{"product_id":"1888-german-book-die-marfels-sche-uhren-sammlung-umfassend-interessante-taschen-uhren","title":"1888 German Book - Die Marfels' Sche Uhren-Sammlung Umfassend Interessante Taschen-Uhren","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 1888 German Book - Die Marfels' Sche Uhren-Sammlung Umfassend Interessante Taschen-Uhren\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1888\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 31 + 48 Plates \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 25 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-Verlag Von Kuhl \u0026amp; Co. Frankfurt A,M.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- The boards are flaking near edges and corners, some foxing. Book is in German.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42207442043042,"sku":"1045","price":32.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_2758-removebg-preview.png?v=1653474881"},{"product_id":"die-medaillen-und-plaketten-der-kunstsammlung-w-p-metzler-in-frankfurt-am-main-1898","title":"Die Medaillen Und Plaketten Der Kunstsammlung W.P.Metzler In Frankfurt Am Main 1898","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Die Medaillen Und Plaketten Der Kunstsammlung W.P.Metzler In Frankfurt Am Main\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1898\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e Dr Julius Cahn \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 63 + 26 plates  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 31.8 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-Frankfurt am Main Joseph Bayer \u0026amp; Co\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some damage to the top and base of spine. Some edge and corner wear to boards. Birmingham assay office stamp inside. German language book on medals. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42207495159970,"sku":"TS1001","price":180.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_2739-removebg-preview.png?v=1653476412"},{"product_id":"illustrated-songs-of-robert-burns-1861-with-a-portrait-after-the-original-by-nasmyth","title":"Illustrated Songs Of Robert Burns 1861 With A Portrait After The Original By Nasmyth","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Illustrated Songs Of Robert Burns 1861 With A Portrait After The Original By Nasmyth \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1861\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Robert Burns \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- not numbered, a few pages and 6 illustrations \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 44 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- For The Members Of The Royal Association For The Promotion Of The Fine Arts In Scotland. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some wear to the spine. Edges and corners of boards. Some foxing to pages . \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42207603130530,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_2716__2_-removebg-preview.png?v=1653479565"},{"product_id":"illustrated-songs-of-robert-burns-1861-with-a-portrait-after-the-original-by-nasmyth-1","title":"Illustrated Songs Of Robert Burns 1861 With A Portrait After The Original By Nasmyth","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Illustrated Songs Of Robert Burns 1861 With A Portrait After The Original By Nasmyth \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1861\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Robert Burns \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- not numbered, a few pages and 6 illustrations \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 44 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- For The Members Of The Royal Association For The Promotion Of The Fine Arts In Scotland. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some wear to the spine. Edges and corners of boards. Some\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003ewear\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eto the edges of pages. Some foxing to pages . \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42207869599906,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_2706-removebg-preview.png?v=1653484230"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-the-chronicles-of-keith-grange-ruthven-cairney-and-botriphnie","title":"The Book Of The Chronicles Of Keith, Grange, Ruthven, Cairney and Botriphnie","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e For Sale - The Book Of The Chronicles Of Keith, Grange, Ruthven, Cairney and Botriphnie.  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1880.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -The Rev J.F.S.Gordon  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e - 19.5 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 461\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Glasgow: Robert Forrester 1 Royal Exchange Square.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- A lot of wear to the spine with the front board becoming quite fragile in attachment to spine. Some graffiti. Edge wear to pages. Some foxing. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42213713051810,"sku":"1012","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_3052-removebg-preview.png?v=1653583135"},{"product_id":"the-national-burns-edited-by-rev-george-gilfillan-collection-of-30-magazines-issues","title":"The National Burns Edited By Rev George Gilfillan Collection Of 30 Magazines \/ Issues","description":"\u003cdiv id=\"shopify-section-product-template\" class=\"shopify-section\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-template__container page-width\" id=\"ProductSection-product-template\" data-section-id=\"product-template\" data-section-type=\"product\" data-enable-history-state=\"true\" data-ajax-enabled=\"true\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"grid product-single product-single--medium-media\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"grid__item medium-up--one-half\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-single__description rte\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - not dated \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - edited by Rev George Gilfillan   \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 359 from issue one to end of issue 29. Issue 30 isn't numbered \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 26 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e William Mackenzie \u003c\/span\u003e.      \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Quite fragile with the paper covers mainly damaged. Some torn and sitting loose. Pages appear to mostly be soundly bound. Interesting continuous issue . Plenty of images throughout. Heavy lot, international buyers please contact for a postage quote. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42219572560034,"sku":"","price":100.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_2987-removebg-preview.png?v=1653725016"},{"product_id":"opuscula-omnia-botanica-thomae-johnsoni-1837-reprint-from-1629-edition","title":"Opuscula Omnia Botanica Thomae Johnsoni 1837 Reprint From 1629 Edition","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Opuscula Omnia Botanica Thomae Johnsoni 1837 Reprint From 1629 Edition  \u003c\/span\u003e  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1837\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -  T.S.Ralph       \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- several books in one\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 21.1 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e London \u003c\/span\u003e      \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Several books within in Latin. A few pages at start are loose and fragile. Also a few tears to pages at start. Some damage and wear to the edges of boards. Nice historical book\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42234015187106,"sku":"1087","price":100.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_3564__2_-removebg-preview.png?v=1654071049"},{"product_id":"a-selection-from-the-poetry-of-elizabeth-barrett-browning-1884","title":"A Selection From The Poetry Of Elizabeth Barrett Browning 1884","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e A Selection From The Poetry Of Elizabeth Barrett Browning 1884    \u003c\/span\u003e  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1884 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 267\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 18.2 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e London Smith Elder \u0026amp; Co 15 Waterloo Place\u003c\/span\u003e.      \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some edge and corner wear to boards. Previous owner name inside. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42234404503714,"sku":"","price":14.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_3542-removebg-preview.png?v=1654080933"},{"product_id":"dr-friedrich-kohlers-english-deutsches-und-deutsch-english-taschen-worterbuch","title":"Dr.Friedrich Kohlers English-Deutsches und Deutsch-English Taschen-Wörterbuch","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Dr.Friedrich Kohlers English-Deutsches und Deutsch-English Taschen-Wörterbuch     \u003c\/span\u003e  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - No dated \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Dr Friedrich Kohlers    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 798\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 14 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Leipzig  \u003c\/span\u003e      \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some edge and corner wear to boards. German book.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42234525122722,"sku":"1033","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_3530-removebg-preview.png?v=1654082832"},{"product_id":"the-death-if-cenone-akbars-dream-and-other-poems-by-alfred-lord-tennyson-1892","title":"The Death If Cenone Akbar's Dream and Other Poems By Alfred Lord Tennyson 1892","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e The Death If Cenone Akbar's Dream and Other Poems By Alfred Lord Tennyson 1892\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e     \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e -1892 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Alfred Lord Tennyson         \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 109\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 18 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e London Macmillan And Co and New York      \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Sloping to spine. Previous owners name and stamp inside. Some foxing to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42239327207586,"sku":"1034","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_3501-removebg-preview.png?v=1654210433"},{"product_id":"on-some-of-shakespeares-female-characters-by-helena-faucit-lady-martin-1887","title":"On Some Of Shakespeare's Female Characters By Helena Faucit, Lady Martin 1887","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e On Some Of Shakespeare's Female Characters By Helena Faucit, Lady Martin 1887\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e     \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e -1887\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Helena Faucit           \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 354\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 23.2 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e William Blackwood And Sons Edinburgh and London        \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some edge and corner wear to the boards and spine. Some staining. Some movement to spine. Binding beginning to show signs of weakness. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42240375324834,"sku":"1079","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_3478-removebg-preview.png?v=1654243830"},{"product_id":"the-lay-of-the-last-minstret","title":"The Lay Of The Last Minstrel And Marmion By Sir Walter Scott 1892","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e The Lay Of The Last Minstrel And Marmion By Sir Walter Scott 1892      \u003c\/span\u003e  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1892\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Sir Walter Scott \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 543\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 22.3 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e London: Adam \u0026amp; Charles Black  \u003c\/span\u003e      \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Quite a lot of wear to edges of spine and boards. split from spine to boards at both sides of spine at top. Some foxing to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42240747962530,"sku":"1049","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_3679-removebg-preview.png?v=1654265193"},{"product_id":"pompeii-volume-i-1831-the-library-of-entertaining-knowledge","title":"Pompeii Volume I 1831 - The Library Of Entertaining Knowledge","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Pompeii Volume I 1831 - The Library Of Entertaining Knowledge\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1831\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 323\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 16.2 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- London: Charles Knight Pall Mall East   \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some wear to the edges and corners. Some damage to top edge of spine.  Some browning to pages. Pages starting to show weakness at join with spine. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42303750570146,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"cunningham-dodsleys-works-forming-part-of-cookes-pocket-edition-british-poet","title":"Cunningham \u0026 Dodsley's Works Forming Part Of Cooke's Pocket Edition British Poet","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Cunningham \u0026amp; Dodsley's Works Forming Part Of Cooke's Pocket Edition British Poet\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - not dated \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -      \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 152 + 98 \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 14.5 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- London: C.Cooke 17 Paternoster Row .    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Quite a bit of wear along the spine particularly at edges. Other edge and corner wear to boards. Some browning to pages\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42308519166114,"sku":"","price":35.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_5436-removebg-preview.png?v=1656345379"},{"product_id":"quotations-from-the-british-poets-being-a-pocket-dictionary-1823","title":"Quotations From The British Poets Being A Pocket Dictionary - 1823","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Quotations From The British Poets Being A Pocket Dictionary - 1823\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1823\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -      \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 323\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 13.5 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Edinburgh : Printed For Peter Brown 37 Nicolson Street William Hunter Hannover Street, and Ogle Duncan And Co Paternoster Row .    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Back board is detached, front boards quite fragile with join. Foxing to pages, dirt staining, pen writing inside page. Interesting antique small book. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42308528144546,"sku":"","price":32.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_5429-removebg-preview.png?v=1656346191"},{"product_id":"the-caterbury-poets-4-books-robert-burns-scottish-verse-scotts-poetical","title":"The Caterbury Poets 4 Books - Robert Burns, Scottish Verse, Scott's Poetical","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e The Caterbury Poets 4 Books - Robert Burns, Scottish Verse, Scott's Poetical\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - not dated \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 353, 357, 304, 348\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 14.7 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- The Walter Scott Publishing Co Ltd .    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some wear to the edges of spine and boards. Nice books\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e. \u003c\/b\u003eSome foxing. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42308749459618,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_5416-removebg-preview.png?v=1656352671"},{"product_id":"ask-mamma-or-richest-commoner-in-england-by-the-author-of-sponges-sporting-tour","title":"Ask Mamma Or Richest Commoner In England By The Author Of Sponges Sporting Tour","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Ask Mamma Or Richest Commoner In England By The Author Of Sponges Sporting Tour\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - not dated \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -  By The Author Of Sponges Sporting Tour  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 423\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 19.8 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- London Bradbury, Agnew \u0026amp; Co Bouverie St  .    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Edge wear to boards and spine. Some fading to spine. Some movement to spine. Faded stamp inside. Pen name signed inside. Some foxing to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42314420125858,"sku":"TS1004","price":16.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_5401-removebg-preview.png?v=1656497972"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-common-prayer-united-church-of-england-ireland-1846","title":"The Book Of Common Prayer - United Church Of England \u0026 Ireland 1846","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e The Book Of Common Prayer - United Church Of England \u0026amp; Ireland 1846 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1846\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- not numbered. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 9.3 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Oxford Printed at the University Press.    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some wear to the edges of spine and boards. Some foxing to pages. Previous owners name written inside. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42357310914722,"sku":"","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"poems-by-matthew-arnold-early-poems-narrative-poems-and-sonnets-1888","title":"Poems By Matthew Arnold Early Poems Narrative Poems and Sonnets 1888","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Poems By Matthew Arnold Early Poems Narrative Poems and Sonnets 1888 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1888\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Mattew Arnold     \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 272\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 19.8 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- London Macmillan and Co  .    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some edge and corner wear to boards and spine. Staining to boards. Previous owners name written inside \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42357739487394,"sku":"1054","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_5345-removebg-preview.png?v=1657731130"},{"product_id":"the-holy-bible-containing-the-old-and-new-testaments-antique-book","title":"The Holy Bible Containing The Old And New Testaments Antique Book","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Holy Bible Containing The Old And New Testaments Antique Book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - not dated \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 922\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 14.5 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/strong\u003e London\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Well used book, boards starting to show signs of separation. Lots of wear to the outer spine. Pencil writing within. Staining \/ foxing to pages etc .  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42384530178210,"sku":"","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_6551-removebg-preview.png?v=1658402580"},{"product_id":"poems-local-lyric-and-miscellaneous-by-james-s-mci","title":"Poems Local, Lyric, and Miscellaneous  By James S. M'Culloch 1885","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Poems Local, Lyric, and Miscellaneous  By James S. M'Culloch 1885 \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e -1885 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - James S. M'Culloch \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 178\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 18.9 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/strong\u003e Edinburgh: James Gemmell George IV Bridge . \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some edge and corner wear to boards and spine. Previous owners name written inside. Some foxing to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42385038868642,"sku":"1055","price":18.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_6508-removebg-preview.png?v=1658408768"},{"product_id":"the-bride-of-a-day-grippe-soleil-a-story-of-paris-life-by-fortune-du-boisgobey-1887","title":"The Bride Of A Day (Grippe-Soleil) A Story Of Paris Life By Fortune Du Boisgobey 1887","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Bride Of A Day (Grippe-Soleil) A Story Of Paris Life By Fortune Du Boisgobey 1887  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1887 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -  Fortune Du Boisgobey\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 386\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 18.4 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/strong\u003e London George Routledge and Sons Broadway Ludgate Hill, Glasgow and New York      \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Edge and corner wear to the boards and spine. Some foxing to pages. Previous owners name written inside. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42423776444578,"sku":"1089","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_6474-removebg-preview.png?v=1659021758"},{"product_id":"aldersyde-a-border-story-of-seventy-years-ago-by-annie-swan-1892","title":"Aldersyde A Border Story Of Seventy Years Ago By Annie Swan 1892","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Aldersyde A Border Story Of Seventy Years Ago By Annie Swan 1892           \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1892 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Annie Swan  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 318\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 19.1 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/strong\u003e Edinburgh \u0026amp; London Oliphant Anderson \u0026amp; Ferrier       \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some wear to the edges and corners of boards and spine. Some staining to boards and spine . Previous owners writing inside page.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42531670589602,"sku":"TS1004","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_8628-removebg-preview.png?v=1661880526"},{"product_id":"the-family-shakspeare-by-thomas-bowdler-volume-v-1823","title":"The Family Shakspeare By Thomas Bowdler Volume V 1823","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e The Family Shakspeare By Thomas Bowdler Volume V 1823     \u003c\/span\u003e              \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1823\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Thomas Bowdler     \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 456\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 21.7 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/strong\u003e London \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Damage to the spine with parts missing. Wear to the edges and corner of boards. Foxing to pages. Boards starting to show signs of separation. \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42560663158946,"sku":"1088","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_8844-removebg-preview.png?v=1662375722"},{"product_id":"popular-engineering-civil-mechanical-electrical-chemical-military-and-naval-engineering-by-f-dye-1895","title":"Popular Engineering, Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Chemical, Military and Naval Engineering By F. Dye 1895","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Popular Engineering, Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Chemical, Military and Naval Engineering By F. Dye 1895        \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1895\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - F. Dye    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 469\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 25.5 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/strong\u003e London: E \u0026amp; F.N Spon 125 Strand, New York Spon \u0026amp; Chamberlain 12 Cortlandt Street    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some wear to edges of boards and spine. Some library stamp inside. Previous owners name written inside. Some foxing\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e. \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42560770408610,"sku":"1050","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_8799-removebg-preview.png?v=1662378259"},{"product_id":"the-poetical-works-of-alfred-tennyson-volume-vi-1870","title":"The Poetical Works Of Alfred Tennyson Volume VI 1870","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e The Poetical Works Of Alfred Tennyson Volume VI 1870        \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1870\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Alfred Tennyson    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 222\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 16.9 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/strong\u003e Leipzig Bernhard Tauchnitz \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Fading to boards, wear to the corners and edges of boards and spine. Browning \/ foxing to pages. Some edge wear to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42560930939042,"sku":"1089","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_8769-removebg-preview.png?v=1662381970"},{"product_id":"des-knaben-wunderhorn-alte-deutsche-lieder-3rd-volume-1846","title":"Des Knaben Wunderhorn Alte Deutsche Lieder 3rd Volume 1846","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Des Knaben Wunderhorn Alte Deutsche Lieder 3rd Volume 1846            \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1846 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 459\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 21.9 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/strong\u003e Berlin   \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some edge and corner wear to boards and spine. First couple of pages are damaged by someone trying to cut parts out. Scribbles on very back page. Some foxing to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42561123123362,"sku":"1103","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_8730-removebg-preview.png?v=1662386147"},{"product_id":"dombey-and-son-by-charles-dickens-62-illustrations","title":"Dombey And Son By Charles Dickens 62 Illustrations","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Dombey And Son By Charles Dickens 62 Illustrations             \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - not dated \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Charles Dickens \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 449\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 25.6 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/strong\u003e London Chapman and Hall, 193 Piccadilly \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some wear to the edges and corners of boards and spine. Title page has a tear at edge.  Some foxing. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42561131348130,"sku":"1016","price":18.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_8725-removebg-preview.png?v=1662386342"},{"product_id":"mrs-romaines-household-by-evelyn-everett-green-1891","title":"Mrs Romaine's Household By Evelyn Everett-Green 1891","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Mrs Romaine's Household By Evelyn Everett-Green 1891     \u003c\/strong\u003e         \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003eDate - 1891\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/span\u003e -  Evelyn Everett- Green \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 319\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 19.8 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/span\u003e Edinburgh \u0026amp; London Oliphant Anderson \u0026amp; Ferrier    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Some edge and corner wear to the boards and spine. Sloping to spine. Some foxing to pages\u003c\/span\u003e. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42605573898402,"sku":"1061","price":18.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_9441-removebg-preview.png?v=1662998262"},{"product_id":"the-physical-geography-of-the-sea-by-lieutenant-m-f-maury-1893","title":"The Physical Geography Of The Sea By Lieutenant M.F. Maury 1893","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Physical Geography Of The Sea By Lieutenant M.F. Maury 1893     \u003c\/strong\u003e         \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate - 1893\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/span\u003e -  Lieutenant M. F Maury \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 493\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 20.9 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/span\u003e London Thomas Nelson and Sons      \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Some wear to the edges of boards and spine. Prize sticker inside book\u003c\/span\u003e. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42605643595938,"sku":"1050","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_9432-removebg-preview.png?v=1662998878"},{"product_id":"sheep-head-and-trotters-being-savoury-selections-poetic-and-prosaic-from-the-bulky-literary-remains-of-samuel-mucklebackit-and-thomas-pintail","title":"Sheep Head And Trotters Being Savoury Selections, Poetic And Prosaic From The Bulky Literary Remains Of Samuel Mucklebackit And Thomas Pintail","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Sheep Head And Trotters Being Savoury Selections, Poetic And Prosaic From The Bulky Literary Remains Of Samuel Mucklebackit And Thomas Pintail      \u003c\/strong\u003e     \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate - Prefatory note 1892\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/span\u003e - James Lumsden  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 319\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 19 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/span\u003e Haddington William Sinclair 63 Market street       \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Pages breaking away from spine. Boards has some wear to edges and some staining\u003c\/span\u003e.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42605663027362,"sku":"1058","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_9428-removebg-preview.png?v=1662999507"},{"product_id":"the-guinea-stamp-a-tale-of-modern-glasgow-by-annie-s-swan-1892","title":"The Guinea Stamp A Tale Of Modern Glasgow By Annie S. Swan 1892","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Guinea Stamp A Tale Of Modern Glasgow By Annie S. Swan 1892          \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate - 1892 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/span\u003e - Annie S. Swan \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 384\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 19.9 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/span\u003e Edinburgh and London, Oliphant Anderson \u0026amp; Ferrier            \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Edge wear to the boards and spine. Couple of pages loose inside. Rest of pages starting to show signs of separation\u003c\/span\u003e.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42613777629346,"sku":"1081","price":7.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_9399-removebg-preview.png?v=1663152113"},{"product_id":"great-thinkers-and-workers-selected-and-edited-by-robert-cochrane","title":"Great Thinkers And Workers Selected And Edited By Robert Cochrane","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Great Thinkers And Workers Selected And Edited By Robert Cochrane  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003eDate - not dated \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/span\u003e - Robert Cochrane   \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 288\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 18.7 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace -\u003c\/span\u003e W \u0026amp; R Chambers Limited London \u0026amp; Edinburgh               \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e some wear to the edges and corners of boards and spine. Some staining to boards. Small passage of writing inside. Couple of pages loose. Some pages starting to show signs of separation \u003c\/span\u003e.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42613922660514,"sku":"E-1031","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_9384-removebg-preview.png?v=1663155412"},{"product_id":"two-leaves-of-king-walderes-lay-1860-donated-by-the-author-signed","title":"Two Leaves Of King Waldere's Lay 1860 - Donated By The Author \u0026 Signed","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Two Leaves Of King Waldere's Lay 1860 - Donated By The Author \u0026amp; Signed    \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1860\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -  George stephens Esq  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 94 \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 27.8 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-Cheapinghaven And London .  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Donated by the author and is signed with message. Split along spine and pages see photos. Very fragile cover barely hanging on.  Some edge tears, foxing to pages. Excellent unusually available item. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42670755152034,"sku":"1087","price":75.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_0343-removebg-preview.png?v=1664379244"},{"product_id":"lays-of-the-scottish-cavaliers-and-other-poems-by-william-edmondstoune-aytoun","title":"Lays Of The Scottish Cavaliers And Other Poems By William Edmondstoune Aytoun","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Lays Of The Scottish Cavaliers And Other Poems By William Edmondstoune Aytoun         \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - not dated \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - William Edmondstoune Aytoun  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 250\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e18.7 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e London Richard Edward King  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-Some water damage to boards resulting in fading to front and back. Some edge and corner wear to boards. Names written inside. Foxing to pages.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42691534586018,"sku":"1042","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_0317-removebg-preview.png?v=1664813265"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/collections\/19th_Century_Books_at_JWB_Books.jpg?v=1757065462","url":"https:\/\/jwbbooks.co.uk\/collections\/19th-century.oembed?page=44","provider":"J.W.B Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}