{"title":"Sir Walter Scott Books","description":"\u003cp\u003eStep into the sweeping historical landscapes of Sir Walter Scott with our collection of vintage and collectable books by this pioneering Scottish author. Renowned for his epic novels such as “Ivanhoe,” “Rob Roy,” and “The Lady of the Lake,” Scott’s works blend adventure, romance, and rich historical detail. His storytelling helped shape the historical novel genre and continues to captivate readers with tales of Scotland’s past and beyond.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e“Oh, what a tangled web we weave,\u003cbr\u003eWhen first we practise to deceive!”\u003cbr\u003e- Sir Walter Scott, Marmion\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAbout Sir Walter Scott\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSir Walter Scott (1771–1832) is celebrated as one of Scotland’s greatest literary figures and a pioneer of historical fiction. His novels and poems explore themes of honour, loyalty, and national identity, drawing deeply from\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/jwbbooks.co.uk\/collections\/scottish-history-books\" title=\"Discover our selection of Scottish History Books at JWB Books\"\u003e Scottish history\u003c\/a\u003e and folklore. Scott’s legacy endures through his influential works that continue to inspire readers and collectors worldwide.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSir Walter Scott Books in Our Collection\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur collection features a variety of antique books, vintage editions, and collectable volumes by Sir Walter Scott. Whether you’re revisiting classic tales like “Ivanhoe” or exploring his poetic works, these books offer a treasured glimpse into the imagination of a literary giant.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBrowse Our Sir Walter Scott Books\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhether you’re a lifelong admirer of Sir Walter Scott or new to his stories, our selection of vintage books, old books, and collectable editions offers something for every reader and collector. You might also enjoy exploring our collections of \u003ca title=\"Discover Scottish books at J.W.B Books\" href=\"https:\/\/jwbbooks.co.uk\/collections\/scottish-books\"\u003eScottish Books\u003c\/a\u003e or other classic authors such as \u003ca title=\"Discover Robert Burns vintage books at J.W.B Books\" href=\"https:\/\/jwbbooks.co.uk\/collections\/robert-burns-books\"\u003eRobert Burns\u003c\/a\u003e and \u003ca title=\"Discover Thomas Hardy vintage books at J.W.B Books\" href=\"https:\/\/jwbbooks.co.uk\/collections\/thomas-hardy-books\"\u003eThomas Hardy\u003c\/a\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eAll of our Sir Walter Scott books are carefully described and sourced, so you can buy with confidence from J.W.B Books. Whether you’re building your collection, searching for a thoughtful gift, or simply love classic literature, you’ll find something special in our selection.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"the-lay-of-the-last-minstret","title":"The Lay Of The Last Minstrel And Marmion By Sir Walter Scott 1892","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e The Lay Of The Last Minstrel And Marmion By Sir Walter Scott 1892      \u003c\/span\u003e  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1892\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Sir Walter Scott \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 543\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 22.3 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e London: Adam \u0026amp; Charles Black  \u003c\/span\u003e      \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Quite a lot of wear to edges of spine and boards. split from spine to boards at both sides of spine at top. Some foxing to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42240747962530,"sku":"1049","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_3679-removebg-preview.png?v=1654265193"},{"product_id":"redgauntlet-a-tale-of-the-eighteenth-century-by-sir-walter-scott-1897","title":"Redgauntlet, A Tale of the Eighteenth Century By Sir Walter Scott 1897","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"product-single__store-availability-container\" data-store-availability-container=\"\" data-product-title=\"Joanna Lord By Mary Fassett Hunt 1957\" data-has-only-default-variant=\"true\" data-base-url=\"https:\/\/j-w-b-books.myshopify.com\/\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"store-availability-container\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eRedgauntlet, A Tale of the Eighteenth Century By Sir Walter Scott 1897        \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-single__description rte\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1897\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -  Sir Walter Scott   \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 459\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 19.9 cm \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - Adam \u0026amp; Charles Black, London\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Some wear to base and top of spine, and edges.  Fading to spine.  Pen name and date written inside.  Some foxing to pages.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42804510195874,"sku":"","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_3962-removebg-preview.png?v=1667937926"},{"product_id":"the-talisman-by-walter-scott","title":"The Talisman By Walter Scott","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Talisman By Walter Scott \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - not dated \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -  Walter Scott\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 395\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 16.1 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- T.Nelson and Sons.  \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Some corner and edge wear to boards and spine. Some staining to boards. Sloping to spine. Pencil writing at front and pencil drawings at back.\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42854585761954,"sku":"1067","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/products\/IMG_4364-removebg-preview.png?v=1669451565"},{"product_id":"tales-of-a-grandfather-being-the-history-of-scotland-from-the-earliest-times-by-sir-walter-scott-1889","title":"Tales Of A Grandfather Being The History Of Scotland From The Earliest Times By Sir Walter Scott 1889","description":"\u003cdiv data-base-url=\"https:\/\/j-w-b-books.myshopify.com\/\" data-has-only-default-variant=\"true\" data-product-title=\"Joanna Lord By Mary Fassett Hunt 1957\" data-store-availability-container=\"\" class=\"product-single__store-availability-container\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"store-availability-container\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Tales Of A Grandfather Being The History Of Scotland From The Earliest Times By Sir Walter Scott 1889    \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-single__description rte\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1889\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Sir Walter Scott     \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePages \u003c\/strong\u003e- 465\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 22.6 cm\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Edinburgh Adam and Charles Black.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - Some edge wear to boards and spine. Foxing to pages.\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43276473335970,"sku":"1102","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_3302-removebg-preview_ea039113-71a4-488a-af4a-78d71eb2b7d6.png?v=1683571498"},{"product_id":"beauties-of-sir-walter-scott-being-a-selection-from-his-writings-and-life-comprising-historical-descriptive-and-moral-pieces-lyrical-and-miscellaneous-poetry-1850","title":"Beauties Of Sir Walter Scott Being A Selection From His Writings and Life: Comprising Historical, Descriptive, and Moral Pieces Lyrical and Miscellaneous Poetry 1850","description":"\u003cdiv data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-base-url=\"https:\/\/j-w-b-books.myshopify.com\/\" data-has-only-default-variant=\"true\" data-product-title=\"Joanna Lord By Mary Fassett Hunt 1957\" data-store-availability-container=\"\" class=\"product-single__store-availability-container\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-mce-fragment=\"1\" class=\"store-availability-container\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Beauties Of Sir Walter Scott Being A Selection From His Writings and Life: Comprising Historical, Descriptive, and Moral Pieces Lyrical and Miscellaneous Poetry 1850      \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-mce-fragment=\"1\" class=\"product-single__description rte\"\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1850\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -   \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePages \u003c\/strong\u003e- 372\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 18.9 cm\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Robert Cadell, Edinburgh Houlston \u0026amp; Stoneman, London.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - Some edge and corner wear to boards and spine. Some foxing to pages.\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43282755977378,"sku":"1013","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_3947-removebg-preview.png?v=1683725123"},{"product_id":"redgauntlet-a-tale-of-the-eighteenth-century-by-sir-walter-scott-1898","title":"Redgauntlet A Tale of the Eighteenth Century By Sir Walter Scott 1897, Old Book","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -  Redgauntlet A Tale of the Eighteenth Century By Sir Walter Scott 1897 \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e -  1897\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -Sir Walter Scott    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e- London Adam \u0026amp; Charles Black  \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 459\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e  19.7 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- hardback. Some edge wear to boards. Foxing to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43651077243042,"sku":"1051A","price":6.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_3593-removebg-preview_f74d76fa-d3d9-4ff5-99c6-1241583ca897.png?v=1693462967"},{"product_id":"the-poetic-works-of-sir-walter-scott-including-introduction-and-notes","title":"The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott Including Introduction and Notes","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott Including Introduction and Notes\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate \u003c\/strong\u003e- Undated\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e- Sir Walter Scott\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place \u003c\/strong\u003e- Frederick Warne \u0026amp; Co, London\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 629\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - 19.5\u003c\/span\u003em\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - Hardcover.  Blue boards have gilt title on spine with some staining to boards. light edge and corner wear to boards.  Front board is starting to split from rest of binding but remains intact.  Small tears to the edge of the front page.  Pages remain bright. \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43854034993314,"sku":"1076","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_1081-removebg-preview.png?v=1700069856"},{"product_id":"fortunes-of-nigel-by-sir-walter-scott-1897","title":"Fortunes of Nigel by Sir Walter Scott, 1897","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Fortunes of Nigel by Sir Walter Scott, 1897\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 1897\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Sir Walter Scott\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Adam \u0026amp; Charles Black, London \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 478\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 19.8\u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition  -\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Hardback.  Wear to edges of boards and spine.  Some staining to boards and spine.  Sloping to spine.  Crack between front  and board and first\/last pages but remains intact.  Writing on inside.  Some foxing to front and back pages and page edges.  Rough page edges.\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44102369771682,"sku":"","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_8785-removebg-preview.png?v=1709319089"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-sir-walter-scott-bart-1771-1832-by-j-g-lockhart-1896","title":"The Life of Sir Walter Scott, Bart 1771-1832 By J.G. Lockhart 1896","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -  The Life of Sir Walter Scott, Bart 1771-1832 By J.G. Lockhart 1896  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1896\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - J.G. Lockhart  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e- London: Adam \u0026amp; Charles Black  . \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 806\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 23.2 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback. No dust jacket. Quite a bit of edge wear to cloth on boards and on spine. Pages starting to show weakness at join with spine. Prize sticker inside.  . \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44206298824866,"sku":"E-1031","price":9.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_9602-removebg-preview_eb2383fb-c7e0-4cfe-9ed8-e67d3798efb0.png?v=1710269387"},{"product_id":"the-poetical-works-of-sir-walter-scott","title":"The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e -  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e -                          \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e-  Edinburgh William Nimmo               \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 665 \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 18.4 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback. Some edge wear to boards and spine. Staining to boards. Pages starting to show weakness at join to spine. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44215601791138,"sku":"1029","price":7.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_9846-removebg-preview.png?v=1710437564"},{"product_id":"the-fair-maid-of-perth-by-sir-walter-scott","title":"The Fair Maid of Perth By Sir Walter Scott","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Fair Maid of Perth By Sir Walter Scott \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan mce-data-marked=\"1\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e -  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Sir Walter Scott                                       \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e- T.Nelson \u0026amp; Sons Ltd                                 \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 574\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 16.1 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback,  Some edge wear to boards and spine. Some foxing to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44230824788130,"sku":"TS1002","price":3.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_0194-removebg-preview.png?v=1710853494"},{"product_id":"guy-mannering-or-the-astrologer-by-sir-walter-scott-1906","title":"Guy Mannering Or The Astrologer By Sir Walter Scott 1906","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - Guy Mannering Or The Astrologer By Sir Walter Scott 1906  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1906\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Sir Walter Scott       \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 528\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 16 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Thomas Nelson \u0026amp; Sons    \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-  Hardback, No dust jacket. Some edge wear to boards. Splitting to spine. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44509284171938,"sku":"E-1031","price":7.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_5400-removebg-preview.png?v=1715884267"},{"product_id":"the-fair-maid-of-perth-or-st-valentines-day-by-sir-walter-scott-1901","title":"The Fair Maid Of Perth Or St. Valentines Day By Sir Walter Scott 1901","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Fair Maid Of Perth Or St. Valentines Day By Sir Walter Scott 1901\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-mce-fragment=\"1\" class=\"product-single__description rte\"\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 1901\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Sir Walter Scott               \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePages \u003c\/strong\u003e- 463\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e-\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e 17 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ecm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- London Adam \u0026amp; Charles Black                          \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback. Some edge wear to boards. Some foxing to pages.\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44669419094178,"sku":"1032","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_8044-removebg-preview.png?v=1719140067"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-sir-walter-scott-by-g-le-grys-norgate-1906-1st-edition","title":"The Life of Sir Walter Scott By G. Le Grys Norgate 1906 1st Edition","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Life of Sir Walter Scott By G. Le Grys Norgate 1906 1st Edition   \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-1906 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003cspan\u003e -\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e G. Le. Grys Norgate   \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e           \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 365\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e- 22.8 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ecm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - Methuen \u0026amp; Co London              \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - Hardback. Some edge wear to boards and spine. Pen name signed inside. Foxing to pages.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44826004684962,"sku":"1071","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_1127-removebg-preview.png?v=1723193009"},{"product_id":"the-waverly-novels-by-sir-walter-scott-1862-volumes-1-24-in-12-books","title":"The Waverly Novels By Sir Walter Scott 1862 Volumes 1 - 24 in 12 Books","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -  The Waverly Novels By Sir Walter Scott 1862 Volumes 1 - 24 in 12 Books     \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 1862 - 1863\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Sir Walter Scott                   \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e- Edinburgh Adam and Charles Black     \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e  17.1 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback. Some edge wear to boards and spine. Pages starting to show signs of separation from spine in some. Some foxing to pages. A few scribbles. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eInternational buyers please contact for a postage quote. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44899287007394,"sku":"1025","price":80.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_5304-removebg-preview_c3cf2516-b60e-42d7-acab-6d97f548922a.png?v=1726998683"},{"product_id":"the-tales-of-a-grandfather-being-the-history-of-scotland-from-the-earliest-period-to-the-close-of-the-rebellion-1745-46-by-sir-walter-scott-vol-iii-1888","title":"The Tales of a Grandfather Being The History of Scotland From The Earliest Period To The Close of the Rebellion 1745-46 By Sir Walter Scott Vol III 1888","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Tales of a Grandfather Being The History of Scotland From The Earliest Period To The Close of the Rebellion 1745-46 By Sir Walter Scott Vol III 1888      \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 1888\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSir Walter Scott     \u003c\/strong\u003e              \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e- Edinburgh Adam \u0026amp; Charles Black      \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 798 - 1202\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e18.9 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback. Some edge wear to boards and spine. Staining to boards. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44904234287266,"sku":"","price":6.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_5448-removebg-preview.png?v=1726065941"},{"product_id":"anne-of-geierstein-or-the-maiden-of-the-mist-by-sir-walter-scott-1906","title":"Anne of Geierstein or The Maiden of the Mist By Sir Walter Scott 1906","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Anne of Geierstein or The Maiden of the Mist By Sir Walter Scott 1906    \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 1906\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSir Walter Scott   \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e   \u003c\/strong\u003e              \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e- Thomas Nelson and Sons           \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePages \u003c\/strong\u003e- 596\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e-\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e15.9 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback, some edge wear. Pen name written inside.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44904394129570,"sku":"","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_5477-removebg-preview.png?v=1726062434"},{"product_id":"peveril-of-the-peak-by-sir-walter-scott-1906","title":"Peveril of the Peak By Sir Walter Scott 1906","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Peveril of the Peak By Sir Walter Scott 1906     \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 1906\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSir Walter Scott   \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e   \u003c\/strong\u003e              \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e- Thomas Nelson and Sons           \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePages \u003c\/strong\u003e- 756\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e-\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e15.9 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Soft leather boards, some edge wear.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44904398094498,"sku":"E-1036","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_5475-removebg-preview.png?v=1726065098"},{"product_id":"the-country-of-sir-walter-scott-by-charles-s-olcott-1913","title":"The Country of Sir Walter Scott by Charles S. Olcott 1913","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Country of Sir Walter Scott by Charles S. Olcott 1913\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e - 1913\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - Charles S. Olcott               \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e- London Cassell \u0026amp; Co    \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 415\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e  21.1 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback. Stain to boards. Pen message written inside. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44912292069538,"sku":"1094","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_6091-removebg-preview.png?v=1726664978"},{"product_id":"redgauntlet-a-tale-of-the-eighteenth-century-by-sir-walter-scott-1899","title":"Redgauntlet A Tale of the Eighteenth Century By Sir Walter Scott 1897, Antique Book","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Redgauntlet A Tale of the Eighteenth Century By Sir Walter Scott 1897 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 1897\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003eSir Walter Scott  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e        \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-  464\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e- 19.8 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003ecm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- London Adam \u0026amp; Charles Black                          \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-  Hardback. Some edge wear to boards. Prize sticker inside.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44921021399202,"sku":"TS1001","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_6183-removebg-preview.png?v=1726751686"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-sir-walter-scott-by-j-g-lockhart-1898","title":"The Life of Sir Walter Scott By J.G. Lockhart 1898","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - The Life of Sir Walter Scott By J.G. Lockhart 1898    \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 1898\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eJ.G. Lockhart    \u003c\/strong\u003e           \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e- London Adam and Charles Black      \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 837\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e19.6 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback.  Edge wear to boards and spine. Pen name and date written at front and back. Pages starting to show signs of separation from spine.  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44929849917602,"sku":"1060","price":7.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_6622-removebg-preview_c0c0e795-a54a-4730-ba26-04e7450b179a.png?v=1726905713"},{"product_id":"letters-and-recollections-of-sir-walter-scott-by-mrs-hughes","title":"Letters and Recollections of Sir Walter Scott By Mrs. Hughes, Vintage Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis vintage book offers personal insights into the life of Sir Walter Scott through letters and memories shared by those who knew him. Collected by Mrs. Hughes, it provides a unique view of the famous author beyond his published works. A fascinating read for literary enthusiasts and collectors of vintage books on classic writers.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45038587084962,"sku":"1001","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_9245.jpg?v=1749058561"},{"product_id":"sir-walter-scott-by-john-buchan-1932","title":"Sir Walter Scott By John Buchan 1932","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Sir Walter Scott By John Buchan 1932 \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 1932\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003cspan\u003e - \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eJohn Buchan            \u003cstrong\u003e  \u003c\/strong\u003e       \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e           \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 387\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e- 23 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ecm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - Cassell and company Ltd     \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - Hardback. Some edge wear. Pen name etc written inside. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45056180781218,"sku":"1021","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_9119_0d3f7132-543e-4def-8ac4-9bfb99d7801c.jpg?v=1731001369"},{"product_id":"the-fair-maid-of-perth-by-sir-walter-scott-1","title":"The Fair Maid of Perth By Sir Walter Scott","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e The Fair Maid of Perth By Sir Walter Scott \u003c\/span\u003e   \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e- Sir Walter Scott    \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e - London \u0026amp; Glasgow Collins Clear Type Press         \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e -\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 632\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 15.6 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition  -\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardback. Edge wear to board and spine. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45057355153570,"sku":"1021","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_0337_6bd424a0-4755-41dc-b8aa-42082de606ea.jpg?v=1731058681"},{"product_id":"sir-walter-scott-by-john-buchan-1932-1st-edition","title":"Sir Walter Scott By John Buchan 1932 1st Edition, Antique Book","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Sir Walter Scott By John Buchan 1932 1st Edition     \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e1932\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - John Buchan     \u003c\/span\u003e           \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e- Cassell and Company            \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 387\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e23 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback. Some light edge wear to boards and spine. Some foxing to pages. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45084844294306,"sku":"1026","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_1535_04dd9674-12a9-40f3-a68b-75e4c51488a5.jpg?v=1732205334"},{"product_id":"sir-walter-scott-by-john-buchan-1932-1st-edition-1","title":"Sir Walter Scott By John Buchan 1932 1st Edition","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Sir Walter Scott By John Buchan 1932 1st Edition \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 1932\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003cspan\u003e - John Buchan  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e            \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 387\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e- 23 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ecm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - Cassell and Company Ltd                 \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - Hardback. No dust jacket. Personal library sticker inside\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45085170040994,"sku":"1027","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_1503_9578ed12-5328-46d5-9f70-cef38f8cdc2b.jpg?v=1732217776"},{"product_id":"sir-walter-scott-by-john-buchan-1924-the-english-association","title":"Sir Walter Scott By John Buchan 1924 The English Association","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFor Sale - Sir Walter Scott By John Buchan 1924 The English Association  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 1924\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAuthor\u003cspan\u003e - John Buchan   \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePages - \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e19 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e- 24.7 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ecm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - The English Association       \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\" mce-data-marked=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - Paperback. Some edge wear. Staining to cover. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45086893310114,"sku":"1028","price":7.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_1759.jpg?v=1732280655"},{"product_id":"the-fair-maid-of-perth-by-sir-walter-scott-2","title":"The Fair Maid of Perth By Sir Walter Scott","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFor Sale - The Fair Maid of Perth By Sir Walter Scott \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDate\u003cspan\u003e -   \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Sir Walter Scott \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e- T. Nelson \u0026amp; Sons LTd  \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e- 574\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - 16.4 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ecm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback. Edge wear to boards and spine. Pages starting to show signs of separation from spine. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45166910537890,"sku":"1039","price":3.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_3964_32b9e568-4527-4384-b509-7a8b356f9b65.jpg?v=1736167414"},{"product_id":"guy-mannering-or-the-astrologer-by-sir-walter-scott-1932","title":"Guy Mannering Or The Astrologer By Sir Walter Scott 1932","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFor Sale - Guy Mannering Or The Astrologer By Sir Walter Scott 1932\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDate\u003cspan\u003e - 1932\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Sir Walter Scott \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher \u0026amp;\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlace\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e- Blackie \u0026amp; Son Limited \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e- 440\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - 18.2 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003ecm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback. Some edge wear to boards. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45167030206626,"sku":"1039","price":6.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_3960.jpg?v=1736168530"},{"product_id":"quentin-durward-by-sir-walter-scott-1932","title":"Quentin Durward By Sir Walter Scott 1932","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFor Sale - Quentin Durward By Sir Walter Scott 1932\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1932\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - \u003cstrong\u003eSir Walter Scott \u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 459\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 18 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan\u003e Blackie \u0026amp; Son Limited London and Glasgow     \u003c\/span\u003e  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback. No dust jacket, \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45176795594914,"sku":"1082","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_0797.jpg?v=1736508127"},{"product_id":"rob-roy-by-sir-walter-scott-1932","title":"Rob Roy By Sir Walter Scott 1932","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFor Sale - Rob Roy By Sir Walter Scott 1932  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1932  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - \u003cstrong\u003eSir Walter Scott  \u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 421\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 18.2 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan\u003e Blackie \u0026amp; sons      \u003c\/span\u003e  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Hardback. No dust jacket. Some staining to boards. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45176821088418,"sku":"1042","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_0794.jpg?v=1736511582"},{"product_id":"the-footsteps-of-sir-walter-scott-by-w-s-crockett-1909","title":"The Footsteps of Sir Walter Scott By W.S. Crockett 1909","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFor Sale\u003cspan\u003e - The Footsteps of Sir Walter Scott By W.S. Crockett 1909\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDate\u003c\/strong\u003e - 1909\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor\u003c\/strong\u003e - W.S. Crockett    \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 219\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e-\u003cspan\u003e 19.7 cm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e - T.N. Foulis Edinburgh \u0026amp; London                \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - Hardback. Some staining to boards and spine. Pen inscription inside. \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45178512048290,"sku":"1042","price":18.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_5358_f7a12c72-99e3-44b8-8259-2757e927b5f5.jpg?v=1736583749"},{"product_id":"the-tales-of-a-grandfather-being-the-history-of-scotland-by-sir-walter-scott-vol-i-ii-1888-antique-books","title":"The Tales of A Grandfather Being The History of Scotland By Sir Walter Scott Vol I \u0026 II 1888 Antique Books","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFor Sale - The Tales of A Grandfather Being The History of Scotland By Sir Walter Scott Vol I \u0026amp; II 1888 Antique Books\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDate \u003c\/strong\u003e- 1888\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e- Sir Walter Scott \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Edinburgh Adam \u0026amp; Charles Black   \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - 19 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - Hardback. Some edge wear. \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45203980484770,"sku":"1054","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_7960_45ad5de5-aedd-49eb-bc11-0ea7f27b0865.jpg?v=1737714200"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-sir-walter-scotts-first-love-will-illustrated-passages-from-his-life-and-works-by-adam-scott-1896","title":"The Story of Sir Walter Scott's First Love Will Illustrated Passages From His Life and Works By Adam Scott 1896","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFor Sale -  The Story of Sir Walter Scott's First Love Will Illustrated Passages From His Life and Works By Adam Scott 1896  \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDate \u003c\/strong\u003e-  1896\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor \u003c\/strong\u003e- Adam Scott \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- Edinburgh Macniven and Wallace  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eHeight \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e- 20 \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003ecm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePage number\u003c\/strong\u003e - 192\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - Hardback. Some heavy staining to boards and spine. Edge wear to boards. Ex library book with stickers, stamps etc. \u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45205543616674,"sku":"1055","price":7.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_7843_e03a545f-6e89-4350-99cc-23e13dbe4538.jpg?v=1737793102"},{"product_id":"quentin-durward-by-sir-walter-scott-antique-book","title":"Quentin Durward By Sir Walter Scott Antique Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFor Sale - Quentin Durward By Sir Walter Scott Antique Book \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDate \u003c\/strong\u003e-  \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e- Sir Walter Scott        \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- The Walter Scott Publishing Company         \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 466\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- 19.3 cm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCondition\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e- Hardback.  Some edge wear to boards and spine. Pen name inside. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45217697792162,"sku":"1058","price":7.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_8510_66722ac5-5a0d-4be5-bb73-253fc8aa683d.jpg?v=1738263642"},{"product_id":"a-legend-of-montrose-by-sir-walter-scott-antique-book","title":"A Legend of Montrose By Sir Walter Scott, Antique Book","description":"\u003ch4\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAntique Book For Sale -\u003cspan\u003e A Legend of Montrose By Sir Walter Scott  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003ch4\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDate of book \u003c\/strong\u003e-  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003ch4\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAuthor \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e- Sir Walter Scott    \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003ch4\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher \u0026amp; Place\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e- T. Nelson \u0026amp; Sons Ltd  \u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003ch4\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003ePages\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e- 258\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003ch4\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eHeight of book\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e - 16.1 \u003c\/span\u003ecm\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003ch4\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eFormat\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e- Hardback \u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003ch4\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e- Some edge wear to boards and spine. Pen name written inside.\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45294271135906,"sku":"E-1031","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_6281_56e6c4e2-f438-406d-9eaf-32f2d466e40a.jpg?v=1740562111"},{"product_id":"grant-of-rothiemurchus-a-memoir-of-the-services-of-sir-john-peter-grant-by-walter-scott-seton-karr-1899","title":"Grant of Rothiemurchus A Memoir of the Services of Sir John Peter Grant By Walter Scott Seton-Karr 1899","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45488480845986,"sku":"LD1005","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_6913.jpg?v=1746776489"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-sir-walter-scott-and-five-engravings-in-illustration-of-the-pirate-1871","title":"Portrait of Sir Walter Scott and Five Engravings in Illustration of the Pirate, 1871","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45589267677346,"sku":"LD1006","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_1509_01c26fa8-fe7d-44a0-be13-4aed49e4d45d.jpg?v=1750092100"},{"product_id":"abbotsford-the-personal-relics-and-antiquarian-treasures-of-sir-walter-scott-described-by-the-hon-mary-monica-maxwell-scott-of-abbotsford-and-illustrated-by-william-gibb-1893","title":"Abbotsford, The Personal Relics and Antiquarian Treasures of Sir Walter Scott, described by The Hon. Mary Monica Maxwell Scott of Abbotsford and Illustrated by William Gibb, 1893","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45636930863266,"sku":"LD1009","price":80.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_3213_a81cddcc-e7e8-418b-9d18-e689c2e9f80e.jpg?v=1750855177"},{"product_id":"waverley-by-sir-walter-scott","title":"Waverley By Sir Walter Scott","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45789465804962,"sku":"1104","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/at4AAeSwRd5osYaO.jpg?v=1756544983"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-sir-walter-scott-by-john-gibson-lockhart-1904","title":"The Life of Sir Walter Scott by John Gibson Lockhart 1904","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45836028575906,"sku":"1108","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_3241_eefb4094-9fe9-44cd-a057-4735c4350d70.jpg?v=1758383959"},{"product_id":"woodstock-by-sir-walter-scott","title":"Woodstock By Sir Walter Scott","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45836643336354,"sku":"1108","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_5684_27fce7e5-9f4a-424b-a681-d647c6889782.jpg?v=1758293367"},{"product_id":"the-lady-of-the-lake-a-poem-in-six-cantons-by-sir-walter-scott-miniature-tartan-book","title":"The Lady of the Lake: A Poem In Six Cantons By Sir Walter Scott Miniature Tartan Book","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45854520475810,"sku":"1106","price":22.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_4503.jpg?v=1758976458"},{"product_id":"tales-of-a-grandfather-being-stories-take-from-scottish-history-by-sir-walter-scott-1923","title":"Tales of a Grandfather Being Stories Take From Scottish History By Sir Walter Scott 1923","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46319973105826,"sku":"1111","price":7.95,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_2270_018bd4a3-8eb4-4427-8d1f-c59b3713474c.jpg?v=1763424572"},{"product_id":"the-monastery-by-sir-walter-scott-vintage-book","title":"The Monastery By Sir Walter Scott Vintage Book","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46384092446882,"sku":"1112","price":5.95,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_5129_019c19ee-0f38-4935-b046-194c41470dce.jpg?v=1765268847"},{"product_id":"kenilworth-by-sir-walter-scott-1891","title":"Kenilworth By Sir Walter Scott 1891","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46537123889314,"sku":"1063","price":12.95,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_8274_59e66f55-4277-4403-b4ae-719b2b32ff79.jpg?v=1769534338"},{"product_id":"old-mortality-by-sir-walter-scott-1891","title":"Old Mortality By Sir Walter Scott 1891","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46537125462178,"sku":"1063","price":12.95,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_8269_82e7b3ba-f2fc-4cb1-82e9-ca48929cd887.jpg?v=1769534672"},{"product_id":"anne-of-geierstein-or-the-maiden-of-the-mist-by-sir-walter-scott-1897","title":"Anne of Geierstein or The Maiden of the Mist By Sir Walter Scott 1897","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46624981123234,"sku":"1041","price":11.95,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_0601_2c2c8efb-676e-4d86-8634-0fe28b3844f1.jpg?v=1772090755"},{"product_id":"sir-walter-scott-and-the-border-minstrelsy-by-andrew-lang-1910","title":"Sir Walter Scott and the Border Minstrelsy By Andrew Lang 1910","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47228985508002,"sku":"1063","price":17.95,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_0658_ddae09b7-09e7-4d20-aa64-a06237029fb4.jpg?v=1777540472"},{"product_id":"the-talisman-by-sir-walter-scott-1905","title":"The Talisman By Sir Walter Scott 1905","description":"","brand":"J.W.B Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47282943951010,"sku":"1117","price":12.95,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/files\/IMG_3442_ce86d643-bae1-4640-89de-f35ef96485da.jpg?v=1779525446"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0609\/7449\/7954\/collections\/Sir_Walter_Scott_Books_at_JWB_Books.png?v=1757256192","url":"https:\/\/jwbbooks.co.uk\/collections\/sir-walter-scott-books.oembed?page=3","provider":"J.W.B Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}